This type of harm can result in long-term or ...It will start to taking down posts that could result in "physical harm." Facebook says it does not want to be the arbiter of truth, and in recent days, various executives, including founder Mark Zuckerberg, have been adamantly defending its...The Legislature has provided two different definitions of great bodily harm. In RCW 9A.42.010(2)(c), the Legislature defines the term as “bodily injury which creates a high probability of death, or which causes serious permanent disfigurement, or which causes a permanent or protracted loss or impairment of the function of any bodily part or organ.”Great bodily harm is just a higher degree of injury. Bodily harm is a lesser degree of injury and both are probably charged so that the state has an opportunity to …Definitions.