In RCW 9A.42.010(2)(c), the Legislature defines the term as “bodily injury which creates a high probability of death, or which causes serious permanent disfigurement, or which causes a permanent or protracted loss or impairment of the function of any bodily part or organ.”Great bodily harm is the most serious level of harm.